Senior Staff Team

Victoria O'Farrell

Victoria O'Farrell

Headteacher

Kathryn Bastow

Kathryn Bastow

Deputy Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Louise Bamforth

Louise Bamforth

School Business Manager

Mike Power

Mike Power

Lead Teacher for Athena
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Hayley Wootton

Hayley Wootton

Lead Teacher for Pegasus
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Michelle Mortimer

Michelle Mortimer

Vocational and Alternative Lead Teacher

Gemma Hartley

Gemma Hartley

Special Educational Needs Coordinator (whole service)

Curriculum Leaders

Sam Slingsby

Sam Slingsby

Maths Curriculum Leader

Helen Stuart

Helen Stuart

English Curriculum Leader

Dan Little

Dan Little

Science Curriculum Leader

Teaching Staff

Mike Byrom

Mike Byrom

KS4 Teacher

Victoria Cardwell

Victoria Cardwell

KS2 Teacher

Simon Coulter

Simon Coulter

KS3 Teacher

Danny Dicken

Danny Dicken

PE Teacher

Barry Gore

Barry Gore

KS4 Teacher (Art & Design)

Natalie Keller

Natalie Keller

KS4 Teacher

Rachael Muller

Rachael Muller

KS3 Teacher

Sue Perkins

Sue Perkins

KS3&4 Teacher

Vicki Reed

Vicki Reed

KS3 Teacher

Anthony Riley

Anthony Riley

KS3&4 Teacher
Designated Teacher for LAC

Cathy Shevlin

Cathy Shevlin

KS4 Teacher
ECT Induction Mentor

Nicola Sproat

Nicola Sproat

KS4 Teacher (Art & Design)

Neil Talbot

Neil Talbot

KS4 Teacher (ICT)

Mick Turner

Mick Turner

KS4 Teacher (Science)

Reece Wheelan

Reece Wheelan

Maths Teacher

Viv Counsell-Thomas

Viv Counsell-Thomas

KS3&4 Teacher
Careers Lead and SENDCO

Sophie Williams

Sophie Williams

KS3 Teacher

Specialist Support Assistants

Katie Campbell

Katie Campbell

SSA

Julie Catherall

Julie Catherall

SSA

Kat Clews

Kat Clews

SSA

Helen Dolan

Helen Dolan

SSA
Engagement Coach

Karen Turner

Karen Turner

SSA

Jill Fletcher

Jill Fletcher

SSA

Martin Hayes

Martin Hayes

SSA

Angela Heald

Angela Heald

SSA

Carolyn Lee

Carolyn Lee

SSA

Chris Mannion

Chris Mannion

SSA

James Morris

James Morris

SSA

Keeley Parkinson

Keeley Parkinson

Engagement Coach

Helen Parry

Helen Parry

Resilience Coach

Akim Polakovs

Akim Polakovs

SSA

Lesley Polakovs

Lesley Polakovs

SSA

Jordana Roskell

Jordana Roskell

Outreach Support

Sally Rutter

Sally Rutter

SSA
Engagement Coach

Lesley Winters

Lesley Winters

SSA

Elzabeth Cardwell

Elzabeth Cardwell

Specialist Support Assistant

Jenny Ball

Jenny Ball

Specialist Support Assistant

Pastoral Team

Kerry Ashton

Kerry Ashton

Behaviour Manager (KS2&3)

Gina Barton

Gina Barton

Safeguarding Support Worker

Carol Bramhall

Carol Bramhall

Behaviour Manager (KS3&4)

Rachel Ellis

Rachel Ellis

Behaviour Manager (KS4)

Becky Kenyon

Becky Kenyon

Safeguarding Support Officer

Lewis Sowerby

Lewis Sowerby

Behaviour Manager (KS4)

Administrative Team

Clare Brown

Clare Brown

Administrative Assistant

Danielle Cain

Danielle Cain

Administrative Assistant

Barbara Lancaster

Barbara Lancaster

Exams Officer and Registrar

Danniella Swallow

Danniella Swallow

Administrative Assistant